|
|
Hill, Lorna ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hill, Lorna Border Peel Bath Girls Gone By 2007 184745013X / 9781847450135 Trade Paperback New A new, unread copy, illustrated by the author. A Marjorie book, in which they are camping in a peel house with the ponies. Includes an introduction, publishing history and information on the locations. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HILL, Lorna Marjorie & Co London Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1956 B000XAA6XI Hard Cover VG- VG- Watson, A.H. Reprint. A decent copy of the first in the Marjorie series, in which we are introduced to the delight that is Marjorie. Unclipped dustjacket; old sellotape mend to top of spine; light chipping to bottom of spine. Some creases to rear panel, which has some stains to top and bottom edges. Small pieces of brown paper stuck to reverse of dj. Orange cloth boards very good indeed; small vertical mark to endpapers; a few marks to prelims. Pages bright and clean. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hill, Lorna Return to the Wells Piccolo 1985 033028715x / 9780330287159 Mass Market Paperback VG+ Tiny creases to head and tail of spine; otherwise very good. Covers very good indeed. Pages a little browned to edges o/w clean. Cover shows dancer dressed in white being watched by a class. This is the 7th in the Sadlers' Wells series, in which Ella is taken critically ill. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hill, Lorna Rosanna Joins the Wells Piccolo 1988 0330290770 / 9780330290777 Mass Market Paperback G++ Whapham, Kathleen The eighth in the Wells series. Light creases to spine; corner creases, particularly to bottom right of front cover. Pages a little browned to edges, but otherwise clean. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HILL, Lorna Stolen Holiday Thomas Nelson & Sons 1956 B0000CJJJN Cloth VG- Watson, A.H. No dustjacket. Reprint. Original orange cloth; a little darkened to spine. Corners lightly bumped. Minor mark to front; boards o/w vg. Initial and label to front paste-down; fep has been neatly removed. Tiny tear to top of title page. Pages a little sunned. Colour frontis. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill, Lorna on Agawa.com Hill, Lorna on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Anglophilebooks.net Hill, Lorna on Aucott.com Hill, Lorna on Beckhambooks.com Hill, Lorna on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Booksinbulgaria.com Hill, Lorna on Borisbooks.co.uk Hill, Lorna on C-books.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Chapter1.co.za Hill, Lorna on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
| Hill, Lorna on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Dustjacket.ca Hill, Lorna on Everyotherbook.com Hill, Lorna on Gibsonbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Gillianjamesbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Goddingsltd.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Horsebooksplus.com Hill, Lorna on Jamespepperbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Johntaylorbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Longfellowspdx.com Hill, Lorna on Marchhousebooks.com Hill, Lorna on Pandy-books.com
| Hill, Lorna on Peakirkbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Pinaclebooks.com Hill, Lorna on Rainydaybooks.ca Hill, Lorna on Rareandrecent.com Hill, Lorna on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Scottemersonbooks.com Hill, Lorna on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hill, Lorna on Thebooksend.com Hill, Lorna on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Hill, Lorna on Vintagebooks.com.au Hill, Lorna on Worldofrarebooks.com Hill, Lorna on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|