Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hill, Lorna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hill, Lorna Border Peel
Bath Girls Gone By 2007 184745013X / 9781847450135 Trade Paperback New 
A new, unread copy, illustrated by the author. A Marjorie book, in which they are camping in a peel house with the ponies. Includes an introduction, publishing history and information on the locations. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 HILL, Lorna Marjorie & Co
London Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1956 B000XAA6XI Hard Cover VG- VG- Watson, A.H. 
Reprint. A decent copy of the first in the Marjorie series, in which we are introduced to the delight that is Marjorie. Unclipped dustjacket; old sellotape mend to top of spine; light chipping to bottom of spine. Some creases to rear panel, which has some stains to top and bottom edges. Small pieces of brown paper stuck to reverse of dj. Orange cloth boards very good indeed; small vertical mark to endpapers; a few marks to prelims. Pages bright and clean. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hill, Lorna Return to the Wells
Piccolo 1985 033028715x / 9780330287159 Mass Market Paperback VG+ 
Tiny creases to head and tail of spine; otherwise very good. Covers very good indeed. Pages a little browned to edges o/w clean. Cover shows dancer dressed in white being watched by a class. This is the 7th in the Sadlers' Wells series, in which Ella is taken critically ill. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hill, Lorna Rosanna Joins the Wells
Piccolo 1988 0330290770 / 9780330290777 Mass Market Paperback G++ Whapham, Kathleen 
The eighth in the Wells series. Light creases to spine; corner creases, particularly to bottom right of front cover. Pages a little browned to edges, but otherwise clean. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 HILL, Lorna Stolen Holiday
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1956 B0000CJJJN Cloth VG- Watson, A.H. 
No dustjacket. Reprint. Original orange cloth; a little darkened to spine. Corners lightly bumped. Minor mark to front; boards o/w vg. Initial and label to front paste-down; fep has been neatly removed. Tiny tear to top of title page. Pages a little sunned. Colour frontis. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Lorna on Agawa.com
Hill, Lorna on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Anglophilebooks.net
Hill, Lorna on Aucott.com
Hill, Lorna on Beckhambooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Booksinbulgaria.com
Hill, Lorna on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on C-books.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Chapter1.co.za
Hill, Lorna on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Dustjacket.ca
Hill, Lorna on Everyotherbook.com
Hill, Lorna on Gibsonbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Horsebooksplus.com
Hill, Lorna on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Johntaylorbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Longfellowspdx.com
Hill, Lorna on Marchhousebooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Pandy-books.com
Hill, Lorna on Peakirkbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Pinaclebooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Rainydaybooks.ca
Hill, Lorna on Rareandrecent.com
Hill, Lorna on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Scottemersonbooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hill, Lorna on Thebooksend.com
Hill, Lorna on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Vintagebooks.com.au
Hill, Lorna on Worldofrarebooks.com
Hill, Lorna on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ponybooksales.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie