|
|
TREECE, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
TREECE, Henry Horned Helmet Harmondsworth Puffin 1965 0140302352 / 9780140302356 Mass Market Paperback G++ Keeping, Charles First Puffin printing with cover design by Charles Keeping. Spine lightly creased, split to top. Covers very good; slightly bumped to corners. Pages spotted and browned. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Treece, Henry Legions of the Eagle Puffin 1963 0140302476 / 9780140302479 Mass Market Paperback G++ The story of a boy who lived at the time of the first real Roman Invasion of Britain.... Some creasing to spine, reading crease to front. Presentation plate inside front cover. Pages clean. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Treece, Henry Legions of the Eagle Puffin 1971 0140302476 / 9780140302479 Mass Market Paperback VG The story of a boy who lived at the time of the first real Roman Invasion of Britain.... Some creasing to spine; corner creases to front, otherwise very good. Pages lightly sunned to edges. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Treece, Henry Legions of the Eagle Harmondsworth Puffin 1973 0140302476 / 9780140302479 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Price, Christine Complete but tatty copy. Spine faded and creased; large crease to front cover; back cover badly creased to bottom edge. Pages browned; prelims removed. Price:
0.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
TREECE, Henry Man With a Sword Puffin 1972 014030522x / 9780140305227 Mass Market Paperback VG Spine a little faded; light crease, minor rubs to edges. Covers have corner crease to front, and to rear, otherwise good. Pages sunned to edges. This is the story of Hereward the Wake. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
TREECE, Henry The Bronze Sword London Piccolo 1978 0330254456 / 9780330254458 Mass Market Paperback VG- RUSSON, Mary Spine uncreased and unfaded; light reading and corner crease to front cover. Back cover very good. Name to title page. A very few spots to page but generally clean. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Treece, Henry The Children's Crusade Puffin 1970 Mass Market Paperback VG- Price, Christine A good solid copy of this historical story. Small split to bottom right of spine; spine and covers otherwise very good. Pages a little browned but generally clean. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Treece, Henry The Children's Crusade Puffin 1964 B000O15NA2 Mass Market Paperback G++ Price, Christine A reasonably good copy of this early edition, with cover by Elisabeth Grant. Spine is a little sunned; splits to top and bottom. Covers good with light corner creases to rear. Pages a little browned to edges but otherwise clean. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
TREECE, Henry The Dream-Time Leicester Brockhampton Press 1972 0340040505 / 9780340040508 Hard Cover VG+ VG Keeping, Charles A very good copy of this story set in the dawn of time, with atmospheric illustrations by Charles Keeping. Fourth edition. The dustjacket is not price clipped, has some light rubbing to the spine edges, and a little wear to the top edge. The rear panel is scuffed. The dark red boards are very good; the endpapers and pages are bright and clean throughout. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TREECE, Henry on Adinfinitumbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Aedenstclair.com TREECE, Henry on Agreatbookshop.com TREECE, Henry on Applebybooks.net TREECE, Henry on Avonhillbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Boardsandwraps.com TREECE, Henry on Booksinbulgaria.com TREECE, Henry on Booksontheblvd.com TREECE, Henry on Brimstonesbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Browseawhilecowra.com TREECE, Henry on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk TREECE, Henry on Clairmorbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Commonwealthbookcompany.com TREECE, Henry on Darkwoodonline.co.uk TREECE, Henry on Edconroybooks.com TREECE, Henry on Finebks.com
| TREECE, Henry on Flyingelfbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Gibsonbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Grassriverbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Greekdramabooks.com TREECE, Henry on Greenacresbooks.co.uk TREECE, Henry on Havercroftbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Khbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Manorfarmbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Montrosehouse.com.au TREECE, Henry on Moodybooks.net TREECE, Henry on Mountainlaurelbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Neverwithoutabook.ca TREECE, Henry on Oddvolumebooks.com TREECE, Henry on Rarebookcellar.com TREECE, Henry on Readitagain1.com TREECE, Henry on Rememberbooksonline.com
| TREECE, Henry on Sales.acornbookshop.com TREECE, Henry on Second-chance-books.com TREECE, Henry on Showlettwestbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Taylorsbookpage.net TREECE, Henry on Thebearbookcompany.com TREECE, Henry on Thebooktree.co.uk TREECE, Henry on Thomasrarebooks.com TREECE, Henry on Trillionbooks.com TREECE, Henry on Used.orcabooks.com TREECE, Henry on Williamsbooks.ca TREECE, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com TREECE, Henry on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|