Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

TREECE, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 TREECE, Henry Horned Helmet
Harmondsworth Puffin 1965 0140302352 / 9780140302356 Mass Market Paperback G++ Keeping, Charles 
First Puffin printing with cover design by Charles Keeping. Spine lightly creased, split to top. Covers very good; slightly bumped to corners. Pages spotted and browned. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Treece, Henry Legions of the Eagle
Puffin 1963 0140302476 / 9780140302479 Mass Market Paperback G++ 
The story of a boy who lived at the time of the first real Roman Invasion of Britain.... Some creasing to spine, reading crease to front. Presentation plate inside front cover. Pages clean. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Treece, Henry Legions of the Eagle
Puffin 1971 0140302476 / 9780140302479 Mass Market Paperback VG 
The story of a boy who lived at the time of the first real Roman Invasion of Britain.... Some creasing to spine; corner creases to front, otherwise very good. Pages lightly sunned to edges. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Treece, Henry Legions of the Eagle
Harmondsworth Puffin 1973 0140302476 / 9780140302479 Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy Price, Christine 
Complete but tatty copy. Spine faded and creased; large crease to front cover; back cover badly creased to bottom edge. Pages browned; prelims removed. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 TREECE, Henry Man With a Sword
Puffin 1972 014030522x / 9780140305227 Mass Market Paperback VG 
Spine a little faded; light crease, minor rubs to edges. Covers have corner crease to front, and to rear, otherwise good. Pages sunned to edges. This is the story of Hereward the Wake. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 TREECE, Henry The Bronze Sword
London Piccolo 1978 0330254456 / 9780330254458 Mass Market Paperback VG- RUSSON, Mary 
Spine uncreased and unfaded; light reading and corner crease to front cover. Back cover very good. Name to title page. A very few spots to page but generally clean. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Treece, Henry The Children's Crusade
Puffin 1970 Mass Market Paperback VG- Price, Christine 
A good solid copy of this historical story. Small split to bottom right of spine; spine and covers otherwise very good. Pages a little browned but generally clean. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Treece, Henry The Children's Crusade
Puffin 1964 B000O15NA2 Mass Market Paperback G++ Price, Christine 
A reasonably good copy of this early edition, with cover by Elisabeth Grant. Spine is a little sunned; splits to top and bottom. Covers good with light corner creases to rear. Pages a little browned to edges but otherwise clean. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 TREECE, Henry The Dream-Time
Leicester Brockhampton Press 1972 0340040505 / 9780340040508 Hard Cover VG+ VG Keeping, Charles 
A very good copy of this story set in the dawn of time, with atmospheric illustrations by Charles Keeping. Fourth edition. The dustjacket is not price clipped, has some light rubbing to the spine edges, and a little wear to the top edge. The rear panel is scuffed. The dark red boards are very good; the endpapers and pages are bright and clean throughout. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TREECE, Henry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Aedenstclair.com
TREECE, Henry on Agreatbookshop.com
TREECE, Henry on Applebybooks.net
TREECE, Henry on Avonhillbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Boardsandwraps.com
TREECE, Henry on Booksinbulgaria.com
TREECE, Henry on Booksontheblvd.com
TREECE, Henry on Brimstonesbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Browseawhilecowra.com
TREECE, Henry on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
TREECE, Henry on Clairmorbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
TREECE, Henry on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
TREECE, Henry on Edconroybooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Finebks.com
TREECE, Henry on Flyingelfbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Gibsonbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Grassriverbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Greekdramabooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
TREECE, Henry on Havercroftbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Khbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Manorfarmbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Montrosehouse.com.au
TREECE, Henry on Moodybooks.net
TREECE, Henry on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Neverwithoutabook.ca
TREECE, Henry on Oddvolumebooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Rarebookcellar.com
TREECE, Henry on Readitagain1.com
TREECE, Henry on Rememberbooksonline.com
TREECE, Henry on Sales.acornbookshop.com
TREECE, Henry on Second-chance-books.com
TREECE, Henry on Showlettwestbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Taylorsbookpage.net
TREECE, Henry on Thebearbookcompany.com
TREECE, Henry on Thebooktree.co.uk
TREECE, Henry on Thomasrarebooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Trillionbooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Used.orcabooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Williamsbooks.ca
TREECE, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com
TREECE, Henry on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ponybooksales.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie