|
|
FERGUSON, Ruby ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
FERGUSON, Ruby A Stable for Jill Knight 1993 0340041390 / 9780340041390 Mass Market Paperback G++ Dunlop, Bonar A fairly good copy of the second Jill book, in the black horseshoe edition. Minor creases to spine, which is missing the bottom centimetre. Covers good with very light corner creases. Indentation mark going through first 13 pages. Pages a little browned to edges. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
FERGUSON, Ruby A Stable for Jill Knight 1968 Mass Market Paperback VG Dunlop, Bonar A very good copy of the earliest Knight edition, with cover and internal illustrations by Bonar Dunlop. The book is very slightly slanted; it has a tidy spine with a little minor wear; the covers are very good with a few minor marks and the pages are browned. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ferguson, Ruby Challenges for Jill Knight 1984 0340367083 / 9780340367087 Mass Market Paperback VG White spine photographic edition. Not illustrated. Uncreased spine, uncreased covers, surface lost to bottom right corner in two small areas. Pages clean. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
FERGUSON, Ruby Jill's Gymkhana London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 First Edition Hard Cover VG- G+ Caney A nearly very good Hodder & Stoughton first edition with a fairly good dustjacket. This is the first of the Jill series. The dustjacket is not price clipped, and has some minor chipping and creasing along the top edge of the front panel. The spine is chipped and worn at the ends. It is the rear panel that has suffered most; creased, torn and worn. Original tan boards with vignette of Jill on Black Boy to the front. The spine is lightly bumped at the ends. Some minor browning and spotting to endpapers. A very few pages have the occasional spot and thumbmark, but the pages are generally clean. 192 pp. Price:
85.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
FERGUSON, Ruby Jill's Gymkhana Leicester Brockhampton Press Hard Cover VG+ VG Caney A good solid copy of the Hampton Library edition of the first Jill book; the Hampton Library being a smaller and more cheaply produced edition than the original. The dustjacket is clipped, and has some chipping to the spine ends. There is some minor wear and creasing to the edges of the dustjacket but it is complete. The blue and white boards are very good; the endpapers clean and bright, as are the pages, which is rare for this edition, which tends to brown. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
FERGUSON, Ruby Jill's Gymkhana Fidra Books 2009 1906123209 / 9781906123208 Trade Paperback Near Fine Caney A very good copy indeed of this reprint; the only paperback since the 1960s Armada to have the full original text and illustrations. Uncreased spine and covers; pages bright and clean throughout. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
FERGUSON, Ruby Jill's Riding Club Knight 1988 0340042486 / 9780340042489 Mass Market Paperback VG+ Caney A lovely copy of the white spine edition with photographic cover. Very light crease to otherwise very good spine; covers bright and clean. Pages just starting to brown to edges but otherwise bright and clean. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FERGUSON, Ruby on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk FERGUSON, Ruby on Argyleemporium.com.au FERGUSON, Ruby on Booksfoundfast.co.uk FERGUSON, Ruby on Booksinbulgaria.com FERGUSON, Ruby on C-books.co.uk FERGUSON, Ruby on Clairmorbooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Darkwoodonline.co.uk FERGUSON, Ruby on Elpinarillobooks.com
| FERGUSON, Ruby on Gillianjamesbooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Goddingsltd.co.uk FERGUSON, Ruby on Manorfarmbooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Manyhills.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Monfortsegarrabooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Montrosehouse.com.au FERGUSON, Ruby on Oldkidsbooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Olmsteadbooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Pandy-books.com
| FERGUSON, Ruby on Peakirkbooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Renaissancebooks.co.nz FERGUSON, Ruby on Riversedgebooks.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk FERGUSON, Ruby on Thebearbookcompany.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk FERGUSON, Ruby on Washburn-books.com FERGUSON, Ruby on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|