Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dickens, Monica Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dickens, Monica Cobbler's Dream
Book Club Hard Cover VG- VG 
Very good throughout, Book Club edition of this precursor to the Follyfoot books. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickens, Monica Cobbler's Dream
London Michael Joseph 1963 First Edition Hard Cover G++ VG 
A good ex-library copy in a very good dustjacket. Unclipped dustjacket; very good throughout. Green boards very good. Library label to fep. Library stamp to copyright page. Pages a little browned to edges but otherwise clean. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dickens, Monica Cobbler's Dream
London Children's Book Club 1963 0718100638 / 9780718100636 Hard Cover VG VG- 
A solid copy of this Children's Book Club reprint: hideous dustjacket with truly terrible drawing; in decent condition however, unclipped with some edgewear; a few marks to rear panel; spine ends chipped. Green boards good with bumped corners; some browning to endpapers. Pages clean with a few marks to some. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 DICKENS, Monica Dora at Follyfoot
Piccolo 1974 0330231995 / 9780330231992 Mass Market Paperback G++ 
A reasonably good copy of the first paperback edition: minor creases to spine; light reading and corner creases to covers. The pages are a little browned to the edges but are otherwise clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 DICKENS, Monica Stranger at Follyfoot
Heinemann 1988 043493464X / 9780434934645 Mass Market Paperback VG- 
A good copy; some spine creased; a vew corner creases and some edgewear to covers. Inside covers and pages browned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickens, Monica Summer at World's End
Piccolo 1972 0330029584 / 9780330029582 Mass Market Paperback VG Charles, Peter 
A very good copy of the early 70s printing of this excellent story. Spine a little faded but uncreased, covers very good, pages a little browned to corners otherwise clean. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dickens, Monica Summer at World's End
Piccolo 1975 0330029584 / 9780330029582 Mass Market Paperback VG- Charles, Peter 
A good copy of the early 70s printing. Spine craesed; corner crease to front cover. A few yellow marks to prelims, but pages are generally clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 DICKENS, Monica World's End in Winter
London Children's Book Club 1973 Hard Cover G++ VG 
A reasonably good copy with a very good dustjacket. Rarely for CBC editions, this one has a dustjacket just as good as the original. Ex school library copy. The dustjacket is not price clipped, and has been covered with protective plastic. Library sticker to spine. It is otherwise very good. The green boards are good. School library stamp and remains of labels to fep. Pages clean. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickens, Monica on Ahabbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Anglophilebooks.net
Dickens, Monica on Applebybooks.net
Dickens, Monica on Argyleemporium.com.au
Dickens, Monica on Ayerego.com
Dickens, Monica on Bohemianbookworm.com
Dickens, Monica on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Dickens, Monica on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dickens, Monica on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Dickens, Monica on Brimstonesbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Browseawhilecowra.com
Dickens, Monica on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dickens, Monica on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Edconroybooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Finebks.com
Dickens, Monica on Hallofbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Havercroftbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Jerobook.com
Dickens, Monica on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Manyhills.com
Dickens, Monica on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Dickens, Monica on Montrosehouse.com.au
Dickens, Monica on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Dickens, Monica on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Patcat.net
Dickens, Monica on Primrosehillbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dickens, Monica on Runforcoverbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Sackofbooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Dickens, Monica on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dickens, Monica on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dickens, Monica on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dickens, Monica on Thomasrarebooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dickens, Monica on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dickens, Monica on Used.orcabooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Washburn-books.com
Dickens, Monica on Williamsbooks.ca
Dickens, Monica on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dickens, Monica on Yare-books.co.uk
Dickens, Monica on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ponybooksales.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie