Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Pullein-Thompson, Diana Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pullein-Thompson, Diana A Pony for Sale
London Collins 1951 First Edition Hard Cover VG+ VG Rose, Sheila 
A very good copy of the first edition, in a very good dustjacket. This is the story of Martini, her breaking in, and her progress through several rather unpromising owners. Dustjacket unclipped; small triangular loss to bottom of front panel; some chipping and minor loss to spine ends. A few marks to rear panel. Green boards very good; a little faded to edges and bumped to spine ends. Neat inscription to fep. Pages a little browned to edges, but generally clean. 191 pp. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana A Pony to School
Armada 1979 000691439x / 9780006914396 Mass Market Paperback G++ Bullen, Anne 
A fairly good copy of the later edition of this Augusta and Christina story, in which they attempt to reform the rearer, Clown. Spine creased and rubbed; edgeweawr and minor creases to covers. Pages lightly browned to edges, but otherwise clean. 
Price: 1.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Cassidy in Danger
Armada 1985 0006917771 / 9780006917779 Mass Market Paperback VG 
A solid copy of one of DPT's later stories, about a girl who wants to save a pony branded as vicious. Uncreased spine with minor rubs; minor edgewear to covers which are otherwise very good. Pages just starting to brown to edges, but generally clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Janet Must Ride
Armada 1967 0006908985 / 9780006908982 Mass Market Paperback VG- 
A good, solid copy of the earliest printing. Book is slightly slanted; some creases to spine. COvers very good with minor corner creases. Pages clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Ponies on the Trail
Armada 1978 0006913652 / 9780006913658 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG- 
A good copy; uncreased spine with tiny rubs to ends. Covers have minor creases. Name plate filled in. Pages a little browned to edges but generally good. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Riding with the Lyntons
Armada 1963 Mass Market Paperback VG+ Rose, Sheila 
A very good copy of the earliest paperback edition, with cover by Mary Gernat. Very light crease to spine, which is otherwise very good. Covers very good with small bumps to corners. Pages just starting to brown to edges, but otherwise clean. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana The Donkey Race
Armada 1970 Mass Market Paperback G++ Hughes, Shirley 
A solid copy; originally published as The Boy and the Donkey. Book is a little slanted. Some rubs and minor creases to spine; some light edgewear to covers. Pages and inside covers very browned indeed. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana The Pony Seekers
Sparrow 1981 0099239809 / 9780099239802 Mass Market Paperback G 
A tatty copy of the first of the Pony Seekers trilogy. Spine creased; covers very creased indeed. Name plate filled in. Pages very browned. 
Price: 0.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pullein-Thompson, Diana Three Ponies and Shannan
Armada 1977 B0027PAA38 Mass Market Paperback VG+ Bullen, Anne 
A lovely copy: spine and covers crisp and uncreased; pages a little browned to edges but otherwise clean. This copy is the later edition with photographic cover. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Booksinbulgaria.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Borisbooks.co.uk
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on C-books.co.uk
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Chapter1.co.za
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Diversitybooks.com.au
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Dustjacket.ca
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Horsebooksplus.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Manorfarmbooks.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Manyhills.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Montrosehouse.com.au
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Pandy-books.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Peakirkbooks.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Thebearbookcompany.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Vintagebooks.com.au
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Worldofrarebooks.com
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ponybooksales.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie