|
|
Pullein-Thompson, Diana ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Pullein-Thompson, Diana A Pony for Sale London Collins 1951 First Edition Hard Cover VG+ VG Rose, Sheila A very good copy of the first edition, in a very good dustjacket. This is the story of Martini, her breaking in, and her progress through several rather unpromising owners. Dustjacket unclipped; small triangular loss to bottom of front panel; some chipping and minor loss to spine ends. A few marks to rear panel. Green boards very good; a little faded to edges and bumped to spine ends. Neat inscription to fep. Pages a little browned to edges, but generally clean. 191 pp. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana A Pony to School Armada 1979 000691439x / 9780006914396 Mass Market Paperback G++ Bullen, Anne A fairly good copy of the later edition of this Augusta and Christina story, in which they attempt to reform the rearer, Clown. Spine creased and rubbed; edgeweawr and minor creases to covers. Pages lightly browned to edges, but otherwise clean. Price:
1.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Cassidy in Danger Armada 1985 0006917771 / 9780006917779 Mass Market Paperback VG A solid copy of one of DPT's later stories, about a girl who wants to save a pony branded as vicious. Uncreased spine with minor rubs; minor edgewear to covers which are otherwise very good. Pages just starting to brown to edges, but generally clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Janet Must Ride Armada 1967 0006908985 / 9780006908982 Mass Market Paperback VG- A good, solid copy of the earliest printing. Book is slightly slanted; some creases to spine. COvers very good with minor corner creases. Pages clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Ponies on the Trail Armada 1978 0006913652 / 9780006913658 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG- A good copy; uncreased spine with tiny rubs to ends. Covers have minor creases. Name plate filled in. Pages a little browned to edges but generally good. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana Riding with the Lyntons Armada 1963 Mass Market Paperback VG+ Rose, Sheila A very good copy of the earliest paperback edition, with cover by Mary Gernat. Very light crease to spine, which is otherwise very good. Covers very good with small bumps to corners. Pages just starting to brown to edges, but otherwise clean. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
PULLEIN-THOMPSON, Diana The Donkey Race Armada 1970 Mass Market Paperback G++ Hughes, Shirley A solid copy; originally published as The Boy and the Donkey. Book is a little slanted. Some rubs and minor creases to spine; some light edgewear to covers. Pages and inside covers very browned indeed. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Booksinbulgaria.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Borisbooks.co.uk Pullein-Thompson, Diana on C-books.co.uk Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Chapter1.co.za Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Diversitybooks.com.au Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Durnickbooks.co.uk Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Dustjacket.ca Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Gillianjamesbooks.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Horsebooksplus.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Manorfarmbooks.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Manyhills.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Montrosehouse.com.au Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
| Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Pandy-books.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Peakirkbooks.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Remembrancebooks.com.au Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Thebearbookcompany.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Vintagebooks.com.au Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Worldofrarebooks.com Pullein-Thompson, Diana on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|