Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BERRISFORD, Judith M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BERRISFORD, Judith M A Show Jumper in the Family
Knight 1978 B0027P4YV2 Mass Market Paperback VG+ Gordon, Anne 
A very good, tidy copy. Spine and covers crisp and uncreased; name and address sticker inside front cover; page browned to edges but otherwise clean. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BERRISFORD, Judith M. Five Foals and Philippa
London Burke 1963 First Edition Hard Cover VG VG+ Crocker, Barbara 
A generally very good copy in a very good dustjacket of one of Judith M Berrisford's trickier-to-source stories. The dustjacket is not price clipped; the spine is a little faded and has some very light wear to the ends. There is some minor staining to the rear, but the dustjacket is generally very good. The fep has a name, childish signature, and some spots. The prelims have a few spots, but the pages are generally clean and bright. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BERRISFORD, Judith M Jackie and the Misfit Pony
Armada 1980 006911390 Mass Market Paperback G++ 
Uncreased spine, cover very faded; minor creases. Pages a little browned to edges. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Berrisford, Judith M Jackie and the Pony Boys
Armada 1973 Mass Market Paperback G++ Whittam, Geoffrey 
A generally good copy of the earliest paperback edition of this Jackie story. A previous owner has written her name and address inside the front cover with such gusto that the impressions are visible from the front. Apart from that, the book is good; spine and covers uncreased; pages a little browned but generally clean. 
Price: 1.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BERRISFORD, Judith M. Jackie and the Pony Boys
Knight 1992 034057545x / 9780340575451 Mass Market Paperback VG- 
A reasonably good copy of one of the more modern printings. Tiny crease to spine, creases to front cover; first few pages have corner crease. Pages a little browned to edges but generally clean. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Berrisford, Judith M Jackie and the Pony Boys
Leicester Brockhampton 1970 First Edition Laminated boards G++ Whittam, Geoffrey 
A fairly good ex library copy of the first edition. Laminated pictorial boards good with some wear to corners. Library labels present. Historic tape mend. Pages are generally slightly grubby. 120 pp. Derek tells Jackie trouble follows her wherever she goes (he's not wrong). 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BERRISFORD, Judith M. Jackie and the Pony Boys
Armada 1973 Mass Market Paperback VG- Whittam, Geoffrey 
A decent copy; uncreased spine; minor creases to front cover; more so to rear. Name plate filled in; pages a little browned to edges but otherwise clean. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 BERRISFORD, Judith M. Jackie and the Pony Camp Summer
London Hodder 1998 0340575441 / 9780340575444 Mass Market Paperback G++ 
A reasonably good copy; would be very good indeed were it not for 1cm tear to front cover. Spine and covers uncreased; pages clean. 
Price: 0.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BERRISFORD, Judith M Jackie Won a Pony
Armada 1970 Mass Market Paperback VG Whittam, Geoffrey 
A good solid copy of the first paperback edition of the first Jackie book. Spine and covers very good. There is some spotting to the prelims and page edges, and to the occasional page, but the pages are generally very good. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 BERRISFORD, Judith M. Jackie's Pony Camp Summer
Armada 1983 0006911072 / 9780006911074 Mass Market Paperback VG Whittam, Geoffrey 
A generally very good copy; spine and front cover uncreased and bright. Rear cover creased. Pages browned to edges, but otherwise clean. Jackie and Babs find Paul Wayne is determined to hate them. 124 pp. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 BERRISFORD, Judith M Jackie's Pony Patrol
Armada 1979 0006911315 / 9780006911319 Mass Market Paperback VG Whittam, Geoffrey 
A very good copy of the later printing with photographic cover. Spine and covers are both very good; a few minor indentations to rear cover. Pages a little browned to edges, but otherwise clean. 122 pp. Jackie and Babs have decided to reform Lenny, a Gipsy boy caught stealing. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 BERRISFORD, Judith M Jackie's Pony Patrol
London Brockhampton 1973 034003517x / 9780340035177 First Edition Hard Cover G++ G++ Whittam, Geoffrey 
A reasonably good ex library copy with a good dustjacket. The dustjacket is not price clipped. There is a large sticker scar where a label was removed fromt he spine. Some minor wear to the rear panel. Small school stamps to prelims, which are otherwise clean. A few marks to some pages, which are generally clean. Jackie and Babs form a pony patrol to search for Lenny Arter, which poor unfortunate they want to reform. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Berrisford, Judith M et al PONY Magazine, July 1961
D J Murphy 1961 Magazine VG 
A good copy of an early Pony Magazine. It includes part one of a serial by Judith M Berrisford - Out of this World, poems, a comic strip (Pat and Pickles), and features including Windsor, New Forest Pony Sales, Readers' Letters etc. The magazine has a very light crease to the front cover; and a small blue mark. The back cover has light corner creases. The pages are a little darkened to the edges but are generally very good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 BERRISFORD, Judith M. Sue's Circus Horse
New York Dodd, Mead 1952 Hard Cover G++ G++ Atkinson, Leslie 
A reasonably good copy of the first American printing. The dustjacket is not price cilpped; and is creased with some wear to the edges. The spine is rubbed to the edges, and chipped and worn to the ends, but the dustjacket is complete. The yellow boards are very good. The fep has been removed. The pages are clean. 180 pp. This is the story of Sue Trent, who became the owner of a cream Arabian mare, Ballita. This was not such a dream of bliss as it sounds as Ballita came from a circus, and has different ideas from Sue on what is conventional behaviour for a horse. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 BERRISFORD, Judith M Ten Ponies and Jackie
Armada 1980 000691134x / 9780006911340 Mass Market Paperback G++ Whittam, Geoffrey 
A reasonably good copy of the later paperback edition of this Jackie story with photographic cover. Minor rubs to spine which is otherwise good. Minor edgewear to covers, which have a reading crease to the front. Some browning to pages. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Berrisford, Judith M Ten Ponies and Jackie
Armada 1972 Mass Market Paperback VG- Whittam, Geoffrey 
A reasonably good copy of the first paperback edition of this Jackie story. Minor rubs to spine which is otherwise good. Minor edgewear to covers, which are otherwise good. Some browning to pages. Tear to page 92, which has been mended. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Berrisford, Judith M Ten Ponies and Jackie
Armada 1972 Mass Market Paperback G+ Whittam, Geoffrey 
A fairly good copy of the later Armada printing with photographic cover. Spine a little browned, with several horizontal creases. Covers faded and creased. Pages bumped to corners and a little browned. 125 pp. 
Price: 0.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 BERRISFORD, Judith M Trouble at Ponyways
Dragon 1977 B001VDKSWK Mass Market Paperback VG Grant, Elisabeth 
A very good tidy copy; uncreased spine and covers. Very minor fading to spine; pages browned. Address sticker inside front cover. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BERRISFORD, Judith M on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Agawa.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Archwaysbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Bagotbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Bongbongbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Booksinbulgaria.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Booksoutofprint.com.au
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Brownsbooks.ca
BERRISFORD, Judith M on C-books.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Christianbooksaustralia.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Diversitybooks.com.au
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Dogtales.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Durnickbooks.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Dustjacket.ca
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Fatcitybookstore.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Finebks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Gillianjamesbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Goldringbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Goodwillbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Horsebooksplus.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Leurabooks.com.au
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Manorfarmbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Manyhills.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Marchhousebooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Montrosehouse.com.au
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Myperfectbook.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Ozzbooks.com.au
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Patcat.net
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Peakirkbooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Polesworthbookshop.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Psychobabel.eu
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Rainydaybooks.ca
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Seattlebookcenter.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Thebearbookcompany.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Thebooktree.co.uk
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Thecountrycook.com.au
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Worldofrarebooks.com
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ponybooksales.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie