|
|
BERRISFORD, Judith M ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M. Five Foals and Philippa London Burke 1963 First Edition Hard Cover VG VG+ Crocker, Barbara A generally very good copy in a very good dustjacket of one of Judith M Berrisford's trickier-to-source stories. The dustjacket is not price clipped; the spine is a little faded and has some very light wear to the ends. There is some minor staining to the rear, but the dustjacket is generally very good. The fep has a name, childish signature, and some spots. The prelims have a few spots, but the pages are generally clean and bright. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Berrisford, Judith M Jackie and the Pony Boys Armada 1973 Mass Market Paperback G++ Whittam, Geoffrey A generally good copy of the earliest paperback edition of this Jackie story. A previous owner has written her name and address inside the front cover with such gusto that the impressions are visible from the front. Apart from that, the book is good; spine and covers uncreased; pages a little browned but generally clean. Price:
1.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M. Jackie and the Pony Boys Knight 1992 034057545x / 9780340575451 Mass Market Paperback VG- A reasonably good copy of one of the more modern printings. Tiny crease to spine, creases to front cover; first few pages have corner crease. Pages a little browned to edges but generally clean. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Berrisford, Judith M Jackie and the Pony Boys Leicester Brockhampton 1970 First Edition Laminated boards G++ Whittam, Geoffrey A fairly good ex library copy of the first edition. Laminated pictorial boards good with some wear to corners. Library labels present. Historic tape mend. Pages are generally slightly grubby. 120 pp. Derek tells Jackie trouble follows her wherever she goes (he's not wrong). Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M Jackie Won a Pony Armada 1970 Mass Market Paperback VG Whittam, Geoffrey A good solid copy of the first paperback edition of the first Jackie book. Spine and covers very good. There is some spotting to the prelims and page edges, and to the occasional page, but the pages are generally very good. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M. Jackie's Pony Camp Summer Armada 1983 0006911072 / 9780006911074 Mass Market Paperback VG Whittam, Geoffrey A generally very good copy; spine and front cover uncreased and bright. Rear cover creased. Pages browned to edges, but otherwise clean. Jackie and Babs find Paul Wayne is determined to hate them. 124 pp. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M Jackie's Pony Patrol Armada 1979 0006911315 / 9780006911319 Mass Market Paperback VG Whittam, Geoffrey A very good copy of the later printing with photographic cover. Spine and covers are both very good; a few minor indentations to rear cover. Pages a little browned to edges, but otherwise clean. 122 pp. Jackie and Babs have decided to reform Lenny, a Gipsy boy caught stealing. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M Jackie's Pony Patrol London Brockhampton 1973 034003517x / 9780340035177 First Edition Hard Cover G++ G++ Whittam, Geoffrey A reasonably good ex library copy with a good dustjacket. The dustjacket is not price clipped. There is a large sticker scar where a label was removed fromt he spine. Some minor wear to the rear panel. Small school stamps to prelims, which are otherwise clean. A few marks to some pages, which are generally clean. Jackie and Babs form a pony patrol to search for Lenny Arter, which poor unfortunate they want to reform. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Berrisford, Judith M et al PONY Magazine, July 1961 D J Murphy 1961 Magazine VG A good copy of an early Pony Magazine. It includes part one of a serial by Judith M Berrisford - Out of this World, poems, a comic strip (Pat and Pickles), and features including Windsor, New Forest Pony Sales, Readers' Letters etc. The magazine has a very light crease to the front cover; and a small blue mark. The back cover has light corner creases. The pages are a little darkened to the edges but are generally very good. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M. Sue's Circus Horse New York Dodd, Mead 1952 Hard Cover G++ G++ Atkinson, Leslie A reasonably good copy of the first American printing. The dustjacket is not price cilpped; and is creased with some wear to the edges. The spine is rubbed to the edges, and chipped and worn to the ends, but the dustjacket is complete. The yellow boards are very good. The fep has been removed. The pages are clean. 180 pp. This is the story of Sue Trent, who became the owner of a cream Arabian mare, Ballita. This was not such a dream of bliss as it sounds as Ballita came from a circus, and has different ideas from Sue on what is conventional behaviour for a horse. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
BERRISFORD, Judith M Ten Ponies and Jackie Armada 1980 000691134x / 9780006911340 Mass Market Paperback G++ Whittam, Geoffrey A reasonably good copy of the later paperback edition of this Jackie story with photographic cover. Minor rubs to spine which is otherwise good. Minor edgewear to covers, which have a reading crease to the front. Some browning to pages. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Berrisford, Judith M Ten Ponies and Jackie Armada 1972 Mass Market Paperback VG- Whittam, Geoffrey A reasonably good copy of the first paperback edition of this Jackie story. Minor rubs to spine which is otherwise good. Minor edgewear to covers, which are otherwise good. Some browning to pages. Tear to page 92, which has been mended. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Berrisford, Judith M Ten Ponies and Jackie Armada 1972 Mass Market Paperback G+ Whittam, Geoffrey A fairly good copy of the later Armada printing with photographic cover. Spine a little browned, with several horizontal creases. Covers faded and creased. Pages bumped to corners and a little browned. 125 pp. Price:
0.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BERRISFORD, Judith M on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au BERRISFORD, Judith M on Agawa.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Archwaysbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Bagotbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Bongbongbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Booksfoundfast.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Booksinbulgaria.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Booksoutofprint.com.au BERRISFORD, Judith M on Brownsbooks.ca BERRISFORD, Judith M on C-books.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Christianbooksaustralia.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Darkwoodonline.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Diversitybooks.com.au
| BERRISFORD, Judith M on Dogtales.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Durnickbooks.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Dustjacket.ca BERRISFORD, Judith M on Fatcitybookstore.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Finebks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Gillianjamesbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Goldringbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Goodwillbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Greenacresbooks.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Horsebooksplus.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Leurabooks.com.au BERRISFORD, Judith M on Manorfarmbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Manyhills.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Marchhousebooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Montrosehouse.com.au BERRISFORD, Judith M on Myperfectbook.com
| BERRISFORD, Judith M on Ozzbooks.com.au BERRISFORD, Judith M on Patcat.net BERRISFORD, Judith M on Peakirkbooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Polesworthbookshop.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Psychobabel.eu BERRISFORD, Judith M on Rainydaybooks.ca BERRISFORD, Judith M on Seattlebookcenter.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Thebearbookcompany.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Thebooktree.co.uk BERRISFORD, Judith M on Thecountrycook.com.au BERRISFORD, Judith M on Worldofrarebooks.com BERRISFORD, Judith M on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|