|
|
|
1 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Breaking the Rules Macmillan 2002 0330484400 / 9780330484404 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG+ A very good copy of the third story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; covers very good with light corner creases to front. Pages bright and clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Crossing the Line Macmillan 2001 0330484397 / 9780330484398 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG+ A very good copy of the second story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; tiny corner crease to front cover. Pages bright and clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Hollywell Stables - Omnibus Two Macmillan 1997 0330355295 / 9780330355292 Mass Market Paperback G+ A tatty copy of this omnibus, which contains four Hollywell Stables titles: The Mission, Trapped, Running Wild and Secrets. Spine very creased indeed, as are covers. Pages a little browned to edges, but generally clean. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Hollywell Stables - Omnibus Two Macmillan 1997 0330355295 / 9780330355292 Mass Market Paperback VG A good solid copy containing four Hollywell Stables titles: The Mission, Trapped, Running Wild and Secrets. Spine and covers very good with minor creases to front cover. Pages just starting to colour to edges, but generally clean. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexander, Samantha In the Frame London Macmillan 1997 0330345370 / 9780330345378 Mass Market Paperback VG- A good solid copy; minor rubs to spine and covers. Light crease to prelims; some minor yellow spots to pages but otherwise clean. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alexander, Samantha Peak Performance Macmillan 1997 0330345354 / 9780330345354 Mass Market Paperback VG++ A lovely copy of the third in the series, in which Joel O'Ryan, eventing star, has come to run a course at the Pony Club. Spine and covers bright and uncreased; pages clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alexander, Samantha Peak Performance Macmillan 1997 0330345354 / 9780330345354 Mass Market Paperback VG++ A lovely copy of the third in the series, in which Joel O'Ryan, eventing star, has come to run a course at the Pony Club. Spine and covers bright and generally uncreased save for light corner crease to front; pages have a few yellow spots but are generally clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Peak Performance Macmillan 1997 0330345354 / 9780330345354 Mass Market Paperback VG++ A lovely copy of the third in the series, in which Joel O'Ryan, eventing star, has come to run a course at the Pony Club. Spine and covers bright and generally uncreased with very minor corner creases. Pages a little browned to edges, but are otherwise clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Perfect Timing Macmillan 1997 0330345397 / 9780330345392 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG++ A good solid copy of the 7th book in the series. Spine and covers very good. Pages a little darkened to edges, but generally clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Race to Glory Macmillan 2002 0330484419 / 9780330484411 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG- A good copy of the final story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; minor corner creases to covers, which have minimal edgewear. School stamp to front page. Pages clean. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Race to Glory Macmillan 2002 0330484419 / 9780330484411 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG A very good copy of the final story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; tiny corner creases to covers, which have minimal edgewear. Small crease to first page. Pages clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Racing Start Macmillan 2001 0330484389 / 9780330484381 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG A generally very good copy of the first story in the Winners series. Small split to uncreased spine; covers very good with very light crease to front. Pages bright and clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha Team Spirit London Macmillan 1996 0330345346 / 9780330345347 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine A lovely copy of the first title in the Riders series. Spine and covers bright and uncreased. Pages a little browned round the edges, but generally clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
ALEXANDER, Samantha The Chase Macmillan 1999 0330338579 / 9780330338578 Mass Market Paperback VG A very good copy: this was previously printed as Revenge. Uncreased spine; very light corner crease to front cover; a little scuffing to rear cover. Small crease to title page. Pages a little coloured to edges, but generally clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Alexander, Samantha The Gamble Macmillan 1994 0330336851 / 9780330336857 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG+ A very good copy of the second in the Hollywell Stables series, in which a rock star gives a concert for the stables. Uncreased spine; a few rubs to covers. A very few yellow spots to prelims. Pages are a little browned to edges but generally clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Alexander, Samantha Will to Win Macmillan 1996 0330345338 / 9780330345330 Mass Market Paperback VG++ A very good copy of the first of the series; Horse & Pony Magazine edition. Very light corner creases to front and back covers; pages a little browned to page edges but otherwise clean. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|