Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ALEXANDER, Samantha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 ALEXANDER, Samantha Breaking the Rules
Macmillan 2002 0330484400 / 9780330484404 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG+ 
A very good copy of the third story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; covers very good with light corner creases to front. Pages bright and clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 ALEXANDER, Samantha Crossing the Line
Macmillan 2001 0330484397 / 9780330484398 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG+ 
A very good copy of the second story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; tiny corner crease to front cover. Pages bright and clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 ALEXANDER, Samantha Flying Start (Hollywell Stables 1)
Macmillan 1998 0330336398 / 9780330336390 Mass Market Paperback VG++ 
A lovely copy of the first Hollywell Stables story, in which Mel, Ross and Katie rescue horses. Spine and covers very good indeed; pages clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ALEXANDER, Samantha Hollywell Stables - Omnibus Two
Macmillan 1997 0330355295 / 9780330355292 Mass Market Paperback G+ 
A tatty copy of this omnibus, which contains four Hollywell Stables titles: The Mission, Trapped, Running Wild and Secrets. Spine very creased indeed, as are covers. Pages a little browned to edges, but generally clean. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 ALEXANDER, Samantha Hollywell Stables - Omnibus Two
Macmillan 1997 0330355295 / 9780330355292 Mass Market Paperback VG 
A good solid copy containing four Hollywell Stables titles: The Mission, Trapped, Running Wild and Secrets. Spine and covers very good with minor creases to front cover. Pages just starting to colour to edges, but generally clean. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alexander, Samantha In the Frame
London Macmillan 1997 0330345370 / 9780330345378 Mass Market Paperback VG- 
A good solid copy; minor rubs to spine and covers. Light crease to prelims; some minor yellow spots to pages but otherwise clean. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander, Samantha Peak Performance
Macmillan 1997 0330345354 / 9780330345354 Mass Market Paperback VG++ 
A lovely copy of the third in the series, in which Joel O'Ryan, eventing star, has come to run a course at the Pony Club. Spine and covers bright and uncreased; pages clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexander, Samantha Peak Performance
Macmillan 1997 0330345354 / 9780330345354 Mass Market Paperback VG++ 
A lovely copy of the third in the series, in which Joel O'Ryan, eventing star, has come to run a course at the Pony Club. Spine and covers bright and generally uncreased save for light corner crease to front; pages have a few yellow spots but are generally clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ALEXANDER, Samantha Peak Performance
Macmillan 1997 0330345354 / 9780330345354 Mass Market Paperback VG++ 
A lovely copy of the third in the series, in which Joel O'Ryan, eventing star, has come to run a course at the Pony Club. Spine and covers bright and generally uncreased with very minor corner creases. Pages a little browned to edges, but are otherwise clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ALEXANDER, Samantha Perfect Timing
Macmillan 1997 0330345397 / 9780330345392 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG++ 
A good solid copy of the 7th book in the series. Spine and covers very good. Pages a little darkened to edges, but generally clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ALEXANDER, Samantha Race to Glory
Macmillan 2002 0330484419 / 9780330484411 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG- 
A good copy of the final story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; minor corner creases to covers, which have minimal edgewear. School stamp to front page. Pages clean. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 ALEXANDER, Samantha Race to Glory
Macmillan 2002 0330484419 / 9780330484411 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG 
A very good copy of the final story in the Winners series. Uncreased spine; tiny corner creases to covers, which have minimal edgewear. Small crease to first page. Pages clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 ALEXANDER, Samantha Racing Start
Macmillan 2001 0330484389 / 9780330484381 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG 
A generally very good copy of the first story in the Winners series. Small split to uncreased spine; covers very good with very light crease to front. Pages bright and clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alexander, Samantha Rising Star (Riders 4)
London Macmillan 1997 0330345362 / 9780330345361 Mass Market Paperback G++ 
A reasonably good copy; minor creases to spine and covers; a little edgewear to covers. Spine split to bottom. Pages clean. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 ALEXANDER, Samantha Team Spirit
London Macmillan 1996 0330345346 / 9780330345347 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
A lovely copy of the first title in the Riders series. Spine and covers bright and uncreased. Pages a little browned round the edges, but generally clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 ALEXANDER, Samantha The Chase
Macmillan 1999 0330338579 / 9780330338578 Mass Market Paperback VG 
A very good copy: this was previously printed as Revenge. Uncreased spine; very light corner crease to front cover; a little scuffing to rear cover. Small crease to title page. Pages a little coloured to edges, but generally clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Alexander, Samantha The Gamble
Macmillan 1994 0330336851 / 9780330336857 First Edition Mass Market Paperback VG+ 
A very good copy of the second in the Hollywell Stables series, in which a rock star gives a concert for the stables. Uncreased spine; a few rubs to covers. A very few yellow spots to prelims. Pages are a little browned to edges but generally clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Alexander, Samantha The Mission (Hollywell Stables 5)
Macmillan 1999 0330341995 / 9780330341998 Mass Market Paperback G++ 
A good copy of this reprint edition; light creasing and edgewear to covers; pages lightly browned to edges but generally clean. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alexander, Samantha Trapped (Hollywell Stables 6)
Macmillan 1999 0330342002 / 9780330342001 Mass Market Paperback VG+ 
A very good copy of this reprint edition. Tiny rubs to spine; light edgewear to covers, which are otherwise very good. Pages clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Alexander, Samantha Will to Win
Macmillan 1996 0330345338 / 9780330345330 Mass Market Paperback VG++ 
A very good copy of the first of the series; Horse & Pony Magazine edition. Very light corner creases to front and back covers; pages a little browned to page edges but otherwise clean. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ALEXANDER, Samantha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Booksinbulgaria.com
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Brownsbooks.ca
ALEXANDER, Samantha on C-books.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Durnickbooks.co.uk
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Gillianjamesbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Nomadestore.com
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Russellbooks.com
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Thebearbookcompany.com
ALEXANDER, Samantha on Thebooktree.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ponybooksales.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie